To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Merida One-Twenty 600 is a short travel trail bike featuring progressive geometry and 130 mm of travel, perfect for descents and singletrack.
The Merida One-Twenty 600 is a short travel trail bike featuring progressive geometry and 130 mm of travel, perfect for descents and singletrack.
Merida

Merida One-Twenty 600 Mountain Bike in Anaconda Green/White

£2,250.00
Pre-Order

With Pre-Order, you can purchase the latest items added to our store in advance of them arriving with us.

Your Pre-Order is prioritised (at no additional charge); meaning that as soon as the product arrives with us, we can wrap it straight back up; ready for collection via Click & Collect or despatch to you — it often never even hits the stock room shelves!

Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on Undetermined
30 Day Returns

We offer a 30 day returns policy.

Our policy lasts 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

A few types of goods are exempt from being returned. These include perishable goods such as food, nutrition bars and gift cards - bought in store or online.

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds may be granted at our discretion:

  • Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error.
  • Any item that is returned more than 30 days after delivery.

Refunds

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.

If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds


If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.

If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at info@stirlingcycles.co.uk.

Exchanges

We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you no longer wish to keep your item as per our return policy above send us an email at info@stirlingcycles.co.uk and send your item to: Stirling Cycles, 18b Airthrey Road, FK9 5JR.

Gifts

If you received this item as a gift and you wish to return it, you will need to provide proof of purchase and you will receive a gift credit for the value of your return. Once the returned item is received, a gift certificate will be mailed to you.

We will only issue a refund to the gift giver as per the terms of our returns/ refunds policy above.

Shipping

To return your product, you should mail your product to: Stirling Cycles, 18b Airthrey Road, FK9 5JR

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are also non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the initial shipping costs will be deducted from your refund.

Depending on where you live, the time it takes for your exchanged product to reach you may vary.

Merida One-Twenty 600 Mountain Bike in Anaconda Green/White

Season:2027

Brand:Merida

Code:P-S300

The Merida One-Twenty 600 is a short travel trail bike that is ready to ride wherever you want it to.

This all-rounder features Merida's progressive geometry and 130 mm of well-controlled travel, allowing it to breeze down tough descents while still handling hills and fast singletrack with ease. The One-Twenty 600 does not need to be shoehorned into a category; it is a fun mountain bike for doing fun mountain bike things. It is light enough to climb all day but remains planted on the descents, offering the perfect balance everywhere else.

Merida's high-value, high-quality LITE aluminium frame is paired with the proven P-FLEX flexstay suspension design, keeping maintenance needs low while maintaining high performance. Merida's progressive geometry concept has been tweaked to suit a fun, short-travel machine, and thanks to the AGILOMETER sizing concept, riders can pick stable or agile handling independently of bike fit.

Features:

  • Trail-ready LITE aluminium frame with P-FLEX technology
  • Progressive geometry and AGILOMETER sizing
  • Marzocchi Z2 fork and Marzocchi Bomber inline shock give 130 mm full suspension travel
  • Wide range 12-speed Shimano Deore drivetrain for crisp shifting
  • Shimano Deore 4-piston front and 2-piston rear hydraulic disc brakes
  • Adjustable long-travel dropper post
Technical Information
  • Frame
    ONE-TWENTY LITE V
  • Suspension travel
    130mm
  • Frame material
    Aluminium
  • Maximum wheel size
    29x2.5"
  • Axle standard
    148x12mm
  • Bottom bracket standard
    BSA
  • Frame sizes
    XShort, Short, Mid, Long, XLong
  • Shock
    Marzocchi Bomber inline
  • Shock features
    Lockout
  • Fork
    Marzocchi Bomber Z2
  • Fork features
    Air, 130mm suspension travel, Tapered, 44mm fork offset, platform, 29x2.6" max wheelsize
  • Rim
    MERIDA COMP TR
  • Rim features
    29mm inner width, aluminium, tubeless ready
  • Hubs
    Shimano TC500-B / Shimano TC500-MS-B, MERIDA EXPERT TR
  • Hub features
    110x15mm front, 148x12mm rear, 32 spoke holes, Centerlock
  • Front tyre
    Maxxis Dissector, 29x2.4", fold, TR EXO Dual
  • Rear tyre
    Maxxis Forekaster, 29x2.4", fold, TR Dual
  • Crank
    Shimano Deore MT520, 32 teeth, 170 mm
  • Bottom bracket
    Shimano BB-MT-501, 24mm
  • Cassette
    Shimano Deore M6200, 10-51 teeth, 12 speed
  • Chain
    KMC X12
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-MT500-IL / Shimano Deore M6200
  • Rear derailleur
    Shimano Deore M7200, SGS, 12 speed
  • Brakes
    Shimano Deore M6220 / Shimano Deore M6200, 4 piston front, 2 piston rear, hydraulic
  • Rotors
    Shimano RT30, 203mm, 180mm
  • Headset
    Acros ICR MERIDA EXTERNAL neck, Upper and lower IPS sealing
  • Stem
    MERIDA EXPERT eTRII, aluminium, 35mm diameter, 0° angle, 40 mm
  • Handlebar
    MERIDA COMP TR, aluminium, 780mm width, 20mm rise
  • Seat post
    MERIDA EXPERT TR IV, 34.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, 25mm travel adjustability
  • Saddle
    MERIDA COMP SL, 25% recycled material, V-mount, incl. MERIDA minitool
Sizing Information
Frame SizeXShortShortMidLongXLong
TYRE SIZE29"29"29"29"29"
St Seat Tubes mm400410425445470
Tt Top Tubes mm548569590611632
Cs Chain Stays mm435435435435435
HTA head tube angle [°]6666666666
STA seat tube angle [°]78.578.578.578.578.5
Bd Bottom Bracket Drops mm4040404040
Ht Head Tube Lengths mm95100105110115
Fl Fork Lengths mm541541541541541
R Reach mm425445465485505
S Stacks mm604609613618622
Wb Wheel Base mm11551177119912211243
Sh Stand Over Height mm748750752754756
Professional Opinion
Home Mountain Biking Bikes Merida Mountain Bikes