To improve your shopping experience today and in the future, this site uses cookies.
I Accept Cookies
The Scultura 6000 is a lightweight, aerodynamic road bike featuring a CF3 carbon frame, Shimano 105 Di2 electronic groupset, and race-proven geometry.
The Scultura 6000 is a lightweight, aerodynamic road bike featuring a CF3 carbon frame, Shimano 105 Di2 electronic groupset, and race-proven geometry.
Merida

Merida Scultura 6000 Road Bike in Halo Green/Silver-Green

£3,750.00
I'm a Pre-launch Product. We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on 14 January 2027 16:39Find out more
Pre-Launch

With Pre-Launch, the date when we expect to receive the product ourselves is still a little too hazy to be confident in accepting Pre-Orders.

So, instead, you can submit your email address against the item you are interested in and we will email you as soon as stock arrives on the system.

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates

Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates are given on Pre-Order and Pre-Launch products. They are for indication purposes only and can change at any time without notice.

The dates we provide are based on indications given by our suppliers. Whenever we get updated information from our suppliers we will endeavour to update the Estimated Delivery & Collection Dates provided on product pages.

We estimate this will be ready for despatch to you or collection via Click & Collect on 14 January 2027 16:39
30 Day Returns

We offer a 30 day returns policy.

Our policy lasts 30 days. If 30 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

A few types of goods are exempt from being returned. These include perishable goods such as food, nutrition bars and gift cards - bought in store or online.

To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase.

Please do not send your purchase back to the manufacturer.

There are certain situations where only partial refunds may be granted at our discretion:

  • Any item not in its original condition, is damaged or missing parts for reasons not due to our error.
  • Any item that is returned more than 30 days after delivery.

Refunds

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of the approval or rejection of your refund.

If you are approved, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within a certain amount of days.

Late or missing refunds


If you haven’t received a refund yet, first check your bank account again. Then contact your credit card company, it may take some time before your refund is officially posted. Next contact your bank. There is often some processing time before a refund is posted.

If you’ve done all of this and you still have not received your refund yet, please contact us at info@stirlingcycles.co.uk.

Exchanges

We only replace items if they are defective or damaged. If you no longer wish to keep your item as per our return policy above send us an email at info@stirlingcycles.co.uk and send your item to: Stirling Cycles, 18b Airthrey Road, FK9 5JR.

Gifts

If you received this item as a gift and you wish to return it, you will need to provide proof of purchase and you will receive a gift credit for the value of your return. Once the returned item is received, a gift certificate will be mailed to you.

We will only issue a refund to the gift giver as per the terms of our returns/ refunds policy above.

Shipping

To return your product, you should mail your product to: Stirling Cycles, 18b Airthrey Road, FK9 5JR

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are also non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the initial shipping costs will be deducted from your refund.

Depending on where you live, the time it takes for your exchanged product to reach you may vary.

Merida Scultura 6000 Road Bike in Halo Green/Silver-Green

Season:2027

Brand:Merida

Code:P-S620

The Scultura is a go-to all-rounder, now in its fifth iteration with improved aerodynamics and a focus on lightweight agility and rider comfort.

The Scultura 6000 features the award-winning SCULTURA CF3 frame, making it one of the most aerodynamic and comfortable high-end road bikes. It marries outstanding handling with improved comfort and an aerodynamic chassis, incorporating selected aero details from the award-winning REACTO aero bike.

The bike demonstrates outstanding compliance, providing class-leading riding comfort to keep the body fresh for the final sprint or ascent. With World Tour proven geometry, it offers whippet-like acceleration and a class-leading climbing pedigree.

Features:

  • Lightweight CF3 carbon frame (approx. 997 g in size M) with race-proven geometry
  • Shimano 105 Di2 electronic 12-speed groupset
  • MERIDA EXPERT SL two-piece cockpit
  • Vision SC45 carbon wheelset
  • DISC COOLER technology
  • MERIDA EXPERT SL carbon seat post
Technical Information
  • Frame material
    Carbon
  • Frame weight
    Approx. 997g (size M)
  • Max. wheelsize
    700x30C
  • Axle standard
    100x12mm front, 142x12mm rear
  • Bottom bracket standard
    Pressfit 86.5
  • Fork material
    Carbon
  • Wheelset
    Vision SC 45 i23 Disc, carbon
  • Wheelset inner width
    23mm
  • Wheelset height
    45mm
  • Brake type
    Centerlock disc
  • Tyres
    Continental Grand Prix TR, 700x28C, fold, tubeless ready
  • Crankset
    Shimano 105 R7100, 50-34 teeth
  • Crank lengths
    160mm (3S), 165mm (XXS/XS), 170mm (S/M), 172.5mm (L/XL)
  • Bottom bracket
    Shimano SM-BB71-41B
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105 R7101, 11-34 teeth, 12 speed
  • Chain
    Shimano M6100-12
  • Shifters
    Shimano 105 disc Di2
  • Front derailleur
    Shimano 105 Di2
  • Rear derailleur
    Shimano 105 Di2, GS, electronic, 12 speed
  • Brakes
    Shimano 105, hydraulic, 2 piston
  • Rotors
    Shimano CL700, 160mm
  • Headset
    FSA ACR NO.55R
  • Stem
    FSA SMR-II, aluminium, -10°
  • Stem lengths
    90mm (3S/XXS/XS), 100mm (S), 110mm (M/L), 120mm (XL)
  • Handlebar
    MERIDA EXPERT SL II, aluminium
  • Handlebar widths
    380mm (3S-XXS-XS-S), 400mm (M-L), 420mm (XL)
  • Seat post
    MERIDA EXPERT SL, carbon, 27.2mm diameter, 0mm setback
  • Saddle
    MERIDA EXPERT SL II, V-mount, includes MERIDA minitool
Sizing Information
Frame SizeXSSMLXL
TYRE SIZE28"28"28"28"28"
St Seat Tubes mm458481501521550
Tt Top Tubes mm535545560575590
Cs Chain Stays mm408408408408408
HTA head tube angle [°]7272.573.573.574
STA seat tube angle [°]747473.57373
Bd Bottom Bracket Drops mm7066666666
Ht Head Tube Lengths mm112128140155176
Fl Fork Lengths mm385385385385385
R Reach mm383390395400409
S Stacks mm529542557571593
Wb Wheel Base mm98298999010001010
Sh Stand Over Height mm745765782800823
Professional Opinion
Home Road Cycling Bikes Merida Road Bikes